Core Beliefs: SPACE

Safety All children can learn in a safe and supportive environment

Partnership Education is a partnership among students, educators, parents, and the community

Accountability Life is about choices, personal responsibility and personal accountability

Communication The foundation for relationships, progress, and success

Equality Every person should be treated with dignity and respect

Staff

Click on name for Contact Information

1 2 > showing 1 - 45 of 51 constituents

Maria Alvarado

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher (1A)
Departments: Teaching Staff

Jenna Amato

Titles: 3rd grade Teacher (3B)
Departments: Teaching Staff

Lisa Ancira

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Facilites

Mari Ancira

Titles: GenED Paraprofessional
Departments: RSP

Lisa Apgar

Titles: History Teacher
Departments: Teaching Staff

Kim Atencio

Titles: Title I Reading Specialist
Departments: RT i

Casey Beitnes

Titles: Media Specialist
Departments: Library

Mackenzie Brewster

Titles: Middle School S.T.E.M
Departments: Teaching Staff

Francy Chona-Allen

Titles: Food Service Lead
Departments: Cafeteria

Josh Cotterell

Titles: IT Manager
Departments: Administration

Jordan Covert

Titles: Music Teacher
Departments: Teaching Staff

Angie Drefs

Titles: Business Manager
Departments: Administration

Amanda Esslinger

Titles: RSP Paraprofessional
Departments: RSP

Oscar Ferreyra

Titles: Elementary S.T.E.M
Departments: Teaching Staff

Rachel Freiberg

Titles: Food Service
Departments: Cafeteria

Claudia Goins

Titles: School Secretary
Departments: Administration

Karen Greenhaw

Titles: RSP Administrator
Departments: Administration, RSP, RT i

Jessica Griffin

Titles: Middle School Science Teacher
Departments: Teaching Staff

Jessica Griffin

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: RSP

Vernon Griffin

Titles: Middle School Math
Departments: Teaching Staff

Kimberly Hammond

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher (5A)
Departments: Teaching Staff

Miriam Hogg

Titles: Assistant Director
Departments: Administration

Joyce Ikenoyama

Titles: Reading Specialist
Departments: RT i

Adina Jenkins

Titles: Facilities Manager
Departments: Facilites

Jamie Jimenez

Titles: TK-8 Behavior Para
Departments: RT i

Aaron Kahle

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher (2C)
Departments: Teaching Staff

Ryan Kaufman

Titles: Middle School PE
Departments: Teaching Staff

Alana Kincaid

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: RSP

Leah Kirsch

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher (1C)
Departments: Teaching Staff

Cassandra Largent

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher (1B)
Departments: Teaching Staff

Carol Lewis

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher (4A)
Departments: Teaching Staff

Brandon Maio

Titles: Middle School Health/Life Skills
Departments: Teaching Staff

Dr. Steve Martinez

Titles: Executive Director
Departments: Administration

Susan Mattina

Titles: Middle School English
Departments: Teaching Staff

Roger Muijica

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher (4B)
Departments: Teaching Staff

Sherry Nichols

Titles: School Psychologist
Departments: RSP

Gayle Pietrangelo

Titles: Administrative Assistant II, Records
Departments: Administration

Victoria Pope

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher (K1)
Departments: Teaching Staff

Lilian Ramirez

Titles: Paraprofessional-ELL
Departments: RT i

Gunilla Ream

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher (2B)
Departments: Teaching Staff

Connie Romero

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: RSP

Aaron Rosoff

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher (3A)
Departments: Teaching Staff

Rachel Rosoff

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher (K3)
Departments: Teaching Staff

Danielle Shoaf

Titles: RSP-Teacher
Departments: RSP, Teaching Staff

Andrew Soper

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher (5B)
Departments: Teaching Staff